52 Highway 98 Mexico Beach, FL 32456
Estimated Value: $1,130,000 - $1,286,409
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,356
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Highway 98, Mexico Beach, FL 32456 and is currently estimated at $1,213,352, approximately $278 per square foot. 52 Highway 98 is a home located in Bay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Ronnie C Hall Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Kaja Moorea Engle Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Hall Ronnie C
Bought by
Ronnie C Hall Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Reeves Kendall
Bought by
Hall Ronnie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Mclure Janie S
Bought by
Mexico Beach Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaja Moorea Engle Trust | $1,265,000 | -- | |
| Ronnie C Hall Revocable Living Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Ronnie C Hall Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Ronnie C | $550,000 | Mcneese Title Llc | |
| Mexico Beach Investments Llc | $457,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,469 | $1,126,787 | $445,000 | $681,787 |
| 2024 | $18,572 | $1,044,887 | $448,250 | $596,637 |
| 2023 | $18,572 | $1,083,377 | $448,250 | $635,127 |
| 2022 | $10,813 | $645,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,271 | $586,488 | $300,000 | $286,488 |
| 2020 | $8,153 | $437,520 | $270,000 | $167,520 |
| 2019 | $7,647 | $410,757 | $240,000 | $170,757 |
| 2018 | $8,179 | $485,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,775 | $475,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,763 | $469,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,500 | $388,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $370,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map