52 Howard Blvd Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Howard Blvd, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $520,113, approximately $353 per square foot. 52 Howard Blvd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Regina Coeli School, and Millennial Kingdom Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Kirtland William D
Bought by
Kirtland William D and Kirtland Georgia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirtland William D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,400 | $147,600 | $40,100 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | $15,400 | $147,600 | $40,100 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $9,081 | $147,600 | $40,100 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $8,761 | $147,600 | $40,100 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $8,751 | $147,600 | $40,100 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $13,722 | $147,600 | $40,100 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $13,538 | $147,600 | $40,100 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $13,073 | $147,600 | $40,100 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $7,335 | $147,600 | $40,100 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $13,120 | $147,600 | $40,100 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,600 | $40,100 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,600 | $40,100 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map