52 King George Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $515,796 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 King George Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $539,449, approximately $247 per square foot. 52 King George Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Day School, and St. Martin De Porres School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,212 | $388,000 | $73,200 | $314,800 |
| 2024 | $11,212 | $388,000 | $73,200 | $314,800 |
| 2023 | $24,887 | $388,000 | $73,200 | $314,800 |
| 2022 | $18,503 | $240,000 | $66,500 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $17,382 | $217,500 | $66,500 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $6,011 | $203,000 | $66,500 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $5,791 | $203,000 | $66,500 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $6,192 | $203,000 | $66,500 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $5,906 | $193,000 | $66,500 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $6,139 | $191,000 | $66,500 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,500 | $70,000 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,000 | $70,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map