52 Knapp Rd Pitkin, LA 70656
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Knapp Rd, Pitkin, LA 70656 and is currently estimated at $170,776, approximately $101 per square foot. 52 Knapp Rd is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Plainview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Maricle Milton A and Maricle Vickie R
Bought by
Doyle Frank Trenton and Doyle Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Frank Trenton | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,100 | $100 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,100 | $100 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,800 | $100 | $3,700 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $3,800 | $100 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $3,800 | $100 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $4,300 | $600 | $3,700 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $4,200 | $600 | $3,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,200 | $600 | $3,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,200 | $600 | $3,600 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $4,200 | $600 | $3,600 |
| 2015 | $800 | $4,050 | $550 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | $800 | $4,050 | $550 | $3,500 |
| 2013 | $804 | $4,050 | $550 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map