$574,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $3,601/month

Total Views 370
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,656 Sq Ft
$157 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated Pool
  • Dining Room Seats More Than Twelve
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Sammy Mcclure Sr. Middle School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Oversized primary bedroom

About This Home

5 Bedrooms. 4 Full Baths. $10K Flex Money. One Year Warranty. Pre-Inspected & Move-In Ready. Some homes check boxes. 52 Lanier Ridge checks all of them — and then raises the bar. Tucked in one of Acworth's most sought-after swim and tennis communities, this five-bedroom, four-bath residence offers the kind of space, flow, and lifestyle that buyers search for and rarely find all in one place.
From the moment you step inside, the open floor plan makes a statement. Sightlines from the kitchen to the family room create a connected, airy feel that invites conversation, cooking, and gathering. Hosting is effortless here. A full guest bedroom and private full bath on the main level mean your guests arrive as visitors and leave as fans of your home.
Upstairs, the oversized primary suite is nothing short of a personal retreat — complete with a large sitting area that's perfect for a morning coffee, a good book, or simply unwinding from the day. Three additional bedrooms and two full baths provide generous space for family, guests, or that home office you've been dreaming about.
The community wraps the lifestyle with a large swimming pool, tennis courts, and a basketball court that bring neighbors together and keep weekends full. Beyond the neighborhood, restaurants, retail, and major interstate access are just minutes away — keeping daily life convenient without sacrificing the suburban calm you crave.
And here's what truly sets 52 Lanier Ridge apart: the seller completed a pre-listing inspection and resolved the issues ahead of time — no surprises, no negotiations over deferred maintenance. A $10,000 flex money offer at closing on a full-price offer and a one-year home warranty make this the rare listing where the seller has genuinely done the work for you.

Listing Agent

Tony Hunter

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 770-429-0600 License #252094 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,727

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,656 Sq Ft Home

• Oversized primary bedroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Phone Available

Additional Features

  • Accessible Kitchen
  • Energy-Efficient Doors

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Legal Lot and Block United Sta / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 082740

Community Details

Overview

  • The Creek At Arthur Hills Phs 1 U C Subdivision

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,727

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Kitchen
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3656
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBRB26
  • Subdivision Name: THE CREEK AT ARTHUR HILLS PHS 1 U C
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 082740
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Reserve Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Tennis
  • Community Features: Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 725
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Sammy McClure Sr.

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Doors
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 082740
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5727
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 208

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Floyd L. Shelton
  • High School: North Paulding

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,727 $238,020 $26,000 $212,020
2024 $5,408 $220,660 $26,000 $194,660
2023 $5,476 $212,580 $26,000 $186,580
2022 $4,615 $178,904 $26,000 $152,904
2021 $4,104 $143,100 $26,000 $117,100
2020 $3,892 $132,904 $26,000 $106,904
2019 $3,941 $132,664 $26,000 $106,664
2018 $3,561 $120,048 $28,000 $92,048
2017 $3,539 $117,704 $28,000 $89,704
2016 $3,146 $105,900 $28,000 $77,900
2015 $2,892 $99,180 $28,000 $71,180
2014 -- $4,480 $4,480 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $574,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $239,600 --
Limited Warranty Deed $239,590 --
Deed $935,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $235,250 FHA
Closed $235,250 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Tony Hunter

Coldwell Banker Realty

(470) 577-8395

Section Image

When it comes to choosing a real estate professional to help you with your home buying or selling needs, only the very best representation is good enough. That’s why it’s so important to choose someone who has a strong pulse of your local market and the experience, skill, and resources to back it up.

As a real estate professional that specializes in our local marketplace, I would welcome the opportunity to talk to you about your real estate needs. My experience, extensive training,

Tony's Other Listings

  • 831 Sentinel Ridge SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $245,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds