52 Laurel St Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,011 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Laurel St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $734,753, approximately $426 per square foot. 52 Laurel St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1989
Sold by
Connolly Francis
Bought by
Daley Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Michael | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daley Michael | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Daley Michael | $13,400 | |
| Closed | Daley Michael | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,960 | $613,200 | $217,600 | $395,600 |
| 2024 | $5,912 | $607,600 | $207,200 | $400,400 |
| 2023 | $5,671 | $535,500 | $185,000 | $350,500 |
| 2022 | $5,496 | $468,500 | $160,800 | $307,700 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $426,800 | $146,200 | $280,600 |
| 2020 | $5,227 | $423,900 | $146,200 | $277,700 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $394,200 | $146,200 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $372,900 | $146,200 | $226,700 |
| 2017 | $4,676 | $354,500 | $139,200 | $215,300 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $337,700 | $145,200 | $192,500 |
| 2015 | $4,373 | $320,400 | $145,200 | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map