Renaissance on the River 52 Lawrence Dr Unit 616 Lowell, MA 01854
Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $393,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Lawrence Dr Unit 616, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $371,296, approximately $371 per square foot. 52 Lawrence Dr Unit 616 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Riverfront Dev Llc
Bought by
Brandt Jason E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,188
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$264,108
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Jason E | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt Jason E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $365,000 | $0 | $365,000 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $331,600 | $0 | $331,600 |