52 Leonard St Gloucester, MA 01930
Annisquam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $910,000 - $1,524,517
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Leonard St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,264,379, approximately $679 per square foot. 52 Leonard St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Russell Robert Mitchell and Russell Sharon Stanton
Bought by
Russell Tr Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Stanley G Russell T
Bought by
Russell Robert M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Tr Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Russell Robert M | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,568 | $1,395,900 | $820,600 | $575,300 |
| 2024 | $13,204 | $1,357,000 | $781,700 | $575,300 |
| 2023 | $12,453 | $1,175,900 | $666,400 | $509,500 |
| 2022 | $12,119 | $1,033,200 | $580,200 | $453,000 |
| 2021 | $11,745 | $944,100 | $526,900 | $417,200 |
| 2020 | $11,638 | $943,900 | $526,900 | $417,000 |
| 2019 | $11,191 | $881,900 | $502,400 | $379,500 |
| 2018 | $10,906 | $843,500 | $490,200 | $353,300 |
| 2017 | $10,614 | $804,700 | $466,800 | $337,900 |
| 2016 | $10,282 | $755,500 | $446,500 | $309,000 |
| 2015 | $9,753 | $714,500 | $436,400 | $278,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map