52 Lois Dr Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,407 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Lois Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $296,352, approximately $166 per square foot. 52 Lois Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Eagle Peter E and Eagle Rita M
Bought by
Eagle Peter E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Peter E | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eagle Peter E | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,879 | $219,000 | $20,500 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $6,879 | $219,000 | $20,500 | $198,500 |
| 2023 | $6,403 | $219,000 | $20,500 | $198,500 |
| 2022 | $6,276 | $219,000 | $20,500 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $6,107 | $185,300 | $20,500 | $164,800 |
| 2020 | $5,787 | $134,000 | $13,100 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $5,339 | $134,000 | $13,100 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $5,517 | $134,000 | $13,100 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $134,000 | $13,100 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $5,280 | $134,000 | $13,100 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,000 | $13,100 | $120,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $13,100 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map