NOT LISTED FOR SALE

52 Long Hill Rd Brookfield, MA 01506

Estimated Value: $472,000 - $565,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,278 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2020

Last sale price $376,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,333 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn or Stable
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Tantasqua Regional High School Rated A-
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Storage Shed

About This Home

As of July 2020

Gorgeous 3-4 bedroom Cape located on 6 acres. You will loves the direct trail access to acres and acres of wildlife management area trails. This property would be ideal for anyone interested in hiking, horses, hobby farmer, atv's etc. First floor master bedroom and master bath, open living area, wood floors, updated farmers kitchen with granite, island, recessed lighting, pantry, views out the back to the 2 tiered deck, 3 season room off the kitchen. 2nd floor has 2 more bedrooms, an office and another full bath. Basement is finished with laundry area and built-ins. Perfect for media room and storage. In the back of the property you will find a large pole barn to keep all your equipment under, 3 stall barn with storage/tack area and cleared pasture area for any livestock. Great commuter location, just a few miles to Rte 9, 20, 84, mass pike.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Caron

Lisa Caron Real Estate LLC Listed on: 05/14/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 6

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:005B B:0000 L:00370

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Cape
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 166.77
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: First Floor
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Second Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Second Floor
  • No Rooms: 5
  • Family Room: On Level: Basement
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor
  • Laundry: On Level: Basement
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full, Finished
  • Other Room 1: Name: Office, On Level: Second Floor
  • Main Lo: AN2601
  • Main So: BB3298
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2278.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Clapboard, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Storage Shed, Barn/Stable, Paddock, Horses Permitted
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 6
  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewerage
  • Water: Private Water
  • Electric Features: 200 Amps
  • Heating: Electric, Wood Stove
  • Hot Water: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stables, House of Worship, Public School

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 289600.00
  • Acre: 6.00
  • Lot Size: 261360.00
  • Page: 95
  • Parcel Number: M:005B B:0000 L:00370
  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Cleared, Farmland, Fenced/Enclosed

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5215.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3258134

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2020
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$376,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.03%
Current Estimated Value
$521,577

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,577
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%
Original Mortgage
$300,800
Outstanding Balance
$265,537
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,040

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guidry Leah $376,000 None Available
Guidry Leah $376,000 None Available
Vitello Gregg T $253,000 --
Vitello Gregg T $253,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guidry Leah $300,800
Closed Guidry Leah $300,800
Previous Owner Vitello Gregg T $249,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Sold $376,000 -1.0% $165 / Sq Ft
05/19/2020 05/19/20 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2020 05/14/20 For Sale $379,900 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
10/17/2016 10/17/16 Rented $2,200 +10.0% --
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Under Contract -- -- --
09/27/2016 09/27/16 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,616 $427,400 $79,900 $347,500
2024 $6,496 $427,400 $79,900 $347,500
2023 $6,052 $378,700 $77,600 $301,100
2022 $5,923 $360,500 $73,700 $286,800
2021 $6,370 $354,100 $72,200 $281,900
2018 $5,281 $275,900 $68,700 $207,200
2017 $4,579 $233,400 $70,200 $163,200
2015 $4,625 $241,500 $70,200 $171,300
2014 $4,516 $241,500 $70,200 $171,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72653183

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BROO-000005B-000000-000370

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.