52 Main St Chester, NY 10918
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $572,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Main St, Chester, NY 10918 and is currently estimated at $370,667, approximately $179 per square foot. 52 Main St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chester Elementary School and Chester Academy - Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Yiapis Christina
Bought by
Platinum Towers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,760
Outstanding Balance
$172,658
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$198,009
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platinum Towers Llc | $138,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Platinum Towers Llc | $179,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $69,700 | $15,300 | $54,400 |
| 2024 | $5,803 | $69,700 | $15,300 | $54,400 |
| 2023 | $5,803 | $69,700 | $15,300 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $9,593 | $135,400 | $15,300 | $120,100 |
| 2021 | $10,782 | $135,400 | $15,300 | $120,100 |
| 2020 | $9,967 | $135,400 | $15,300 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $10,256 | $135,400 | $15,300 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $10,256 | $135,400 | $15,300 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $8,168 | $135,400 | $15,300 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $8,093 | $135,400 | $15,300 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,400 | $15,300 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,400 | $15,300 | $120,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map