52 Maple Ave Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $503,596
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Maple Ave, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $503,596, approximately $207 per square foot. 52 Maple Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Jsrm Llc
Bought by
42 Maple Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,500
Outstanding Balance
$368,881
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$134,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Dupcak Georgina
Bought by
Jsrm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Dupcak Georgina
Bought by
Cornerstone Masonic Historical Society
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 Maple Llc | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Jsrm Llc | $593,000 | David L Levinson | |
| Cornerstone Masonic Historical Society | $100,000 | Gary Rives | |
| Village Of Monroe | $500,000 | Bennett Farrell |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 42 Maple Llc | $380,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,973 | $70,000 | $27,500 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | $16,778 | $70,000 | $27,500 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $16,778 | $70,000 | $27,500 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $16,250 | $70,000 | $27,500 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $16,347 | $70,000 | $27,500 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $16,030 | $70,000 | $27,500 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $15,781 | $70,000 | $27,500 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $15,781 | $70,000 | $27,500 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $15,467 | $70,000 | $27,500 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $15,467 | $70,000 | $27,500 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $27,500 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $27,500 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map