52 Maple Ave Tunkhannock, PA 18657
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Maple Ave, Tunkhannock, PA 18657 and is currently estimated at $196,481, approximately $145 per square foot. 52 Maple Ave is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Tunkhannock Middle School, Tunkhannock High School, and Endless Mountains Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $37,359 | $25,920 | $3,055 | $22,865 |
| 2025 | $3,633 | $25,920 | $3,055 | $22,865 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $25,920 | $3,055 | $22,865 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $25,920 | $3,055 | $22,865 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $25,920 | $3,055 | $22,865 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $25,920 | $3,055 | $22,865 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $25,920 | $3,055 | $22,865 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $25,920 | $3,055 | $22,865 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $25,920 | $3,055 | $22,865 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map