52 Marjorie Rd Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $962,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Marjorie Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $870,866, approximately $335 per square foot. 52 Marjorie Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, First Baptist Christian School, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Avery Linda and Avery Richard K
Bought by
Mitchell Brian and Mitchell Kristen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,144
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$675,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Barkiwski Ft and Avery
Bought by
Avery Richard and Avery Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Barkowski Edward and Barkowski Ruth
Bought by
Barkowski Ft and Avery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Avery Richard and Avery Linda
Bought by
Barkowski Edward and Barkowski Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Brian | $400,000 | -- | |
| Avery Richard | -- | -- | |
| Barkowski Ft | -- | -- | |
| Barkowski Ft | -- | -- | |
| Barkowski Edward | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Brian | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barkowski Edward | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,871 | $788,700 | $400,000 | $388,700 |
| 2024 | $7,109 | $749,900 | $375,000 | $374,900 |
| 2023 | $6,692 | $685,700 | $330,000 | $355,700 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $611,000 | $300,000 | $311,000 |
| 2021 | $4,651 | $467,400 | $253,000 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $4,609 | $467,400 | $253,000 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $444,000 | $253,000 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $404,300 | $220,000 | $184,300 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $380,600 | $200,000 | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $3,915 | $356,600 | $180,000 | $176,600 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $352,600 | $176,000 | $176,600 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $317,000 | $162,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map