52 Menotomy Rd Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $918,000 - $1,018,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Menotomy Rd, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $976,056, approximately $655 per square foot. 52 Menotomy Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Ford David E and Ford Laura A
Bought by
Akeson Stuart and Akeson Kalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,005
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$705,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
Bought by
Ford David E and Ford Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akeson Stuart | $880,000 | None Available | |
| Ford David E | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akeson Stuart | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,198 | $854,000 | $558,700 | $295,300 |
| 2024 | $8,542 | $806,600 | $536,400 | $270,200 |
| 2023 | $8,172 | $729,000 | $469,300 | $259,700 |
| 2022 | $7,794 | $682,500 | $447,000 | $235,500 |
| 2021 | $7,664 | $675,800 | $447,000 | $228,800 |
| 2020 | $7,477 | $676,000 | $447,000 | $229,000 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $612,500 | $419,000 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $6,517 | $537,300 | $346,400 | $190,900 |
| 2017 | $6,398 | $509,400 | $318,500 | $190,900 |
| 2016 | $6,162 | $481,400 | $290,500 | $190,900 |
| 2015 | $6,305 | $465,300 | $284,900 | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map