52 Miller St Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated payment $1,676/month
About This Home
Welcome home to 52 E Miller Street, a charming and well-loved 3-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in the heart of Columbus, NC. This classic property blends timeless character with thoughtful updates. Step inside to discover beautiful original wood floors that add warmth and personality throughout the home. The brand-new bathroom remodel offers a fresh, modern touch while still complementing the home’s classic appeal. One of the standout features is the spacious den, an ideal gathering space complete with a cozy fireplace—perfect for movie nights, entertaining, or relaxing after a long day. Just off the back of the home, you’ll find a screened-in porch, offering a peaceful spot to enjoy morning coffee or evening breezes year-round. With its inviting layout and convenient Columbus location, this home offers comfort, charm, and potential all in one. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizer, or someone looking for a home with character, 52 E Miller Street is one you won’t want to miss.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC Brokerage Email: hellofriendsca@kw.com License #341400 Listed on: 02/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1951
Lot Details
- 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,454 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number C3-G5
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $230,385 | $20,900 | $209,485 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $97,981 | $20,900 | $77,081 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $97,981 | $20,900 | $77,081 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $97,981 | $20,900 | $77,081 |
| 2021 | $512 | $97,981 | $20,900 | $77,081 |
| 2020 | $403 | $72,440 | $15,200 | $57,240 |
| 2019 | $385 | $72,440 | $15,200 | $57,240 |
| 2018 | $366 | $72,440 | $15,200 | $57,240 |
| 2017 | $358 | $72,794 | $15,200 | $57,594 |
| 2016 | $356 | $72,794 | $15,200 | $57,594 |
| 2015 | $346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -3.4% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $290,000 | +20.8% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Sold | $240,000 | -2.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -5.7% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2022 12/29/22 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $240,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $190,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $190,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4316824
APN: C3-G5
- 263 Blanton St
- 585 S Peak St
- 21 Walker Street Extension
- 411 Walker St
- 0 N Carolina 108 Unit CAR4328216
- 160 Denton St
- 92 Rodaeo Dr
- 525 E Mills St
- 102 Weaver Mill Rd
- 611 Peniel Rd
- 0 Fox Mountain Rd Unit 5 CAR4066094
- 0 Fox Mountain Rd Unit 2 CAR4066028
- 0 Fox Mountain Rd Unit 1 CAR4066020
- 0 Fox Mountain Rd Unit 9 CAR4068729
- 310 Case St
- 125 Mallard Dr
- 344 Hague Dr
- 000 Weaver Mill Rd
- 1487 Hayes Rd
- 144 Beechwood Dr
- 221 Dublin Ln
- 84 Whispering Wind Ln
- 50 Hemlock Ct
- 123 Carolina Dr
- 1671 Hogback Mountain Rd