52 Mitchell Dr Pottstown, PA 19465
Estimated Value: $394,516 - $446,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Mitchell Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465 and is currently estimated at $425,879, approximately $389 per square foot. 52 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including North Coventry Elementary School, Owen J Roberts Middle School, and Owen J Roberts High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Haulman Beth A and Miskewicz Beth A
Bought by
Umstead Michael R and Umstead Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,535
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$301,344
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umstead Michael R | $250,000 | Penntitle Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Umstead Michael R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $108,270 | $47,260 | $61,010 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $108,270 | $47,260 | $61,010 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $108,270 | $47,260 | $61,010 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $108,270 | $47,260 | $61,010 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $108,270 | $47,260 | $61,010 |
| 2020 | $4,258 | $108,270 | $47,260 | $61,010 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $108,270 | $47,260 | $61,010 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $108,270 | $47,260 | $61,010 |
| 2017 | $4,006 | $108,270 | $47,260 | $61,010 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $108,270 | $47,260 | $61,010 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $108,270 | $47,260 | $61,010 |
| 2014 | $3,175 | $108,270 | $47,260 | $61,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map