52 Moss Ave Vernon, FL 32462
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $146,531
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Moss Ave, Vernon, FL 32462 and is currently estimated at $106,133, approximately $142 per square foot. 52 Moss Ave is a home with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Buchanan James A and Buchanan Juanita W
Bought by
Smith Calvin L and Smith Judy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2012
Sold by
Fullerton Melanie Buchanan and Dickinson Melanie B
Bought by
Buchanan James A and Buchanan Juanita W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Dickinson Jasper Timothy
Bought by
Dickinson Melanie Buchanan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Calvin L | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Buchanan James A | -- | None Available | |
| Dickinson Melanie Buchanan | -- | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $61,906 | $15,000 | $46,906 |
| 2024 | $399 | $52,208 | $3,764 | $48,444 |
| 2023 | $399 | $46,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $390 | $51,685 | $4,178 | $47,507 |
| 2021 | $332 | $38,242 | $3,448 | $34,794 |
| 2020 | $226 | $25,176 | $2,976 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $219 | $24,503 | $2,976 | $21,527 |
| 2018 | $213 | $23,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $212 | $23,691 | $2,976 | $20,715 |
| 2016 | $212 | $23,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $213 | $23,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $219 | $23,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map