52 Mueller Ave Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Mueller Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $523,043, approximately $216 per square foot. 52 Mueller Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Highland School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Adkins Frederick M and Adkins Eleanor F
Bought by
Nelligan Stephanie A and Adkins Eric M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelligan Stephanie A | $214,500 | -- | |
| Nelligan Stephanie A | $214,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelligan Stephanie A | $349,460 | |
| Closed | Nelligan Stephanie A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,249 | $311,010 | $61,460 | $249,550 |
| 2024 | $8,540 | $311,010 | $61,460 | $249,550 |
| 2023 | $7,475 | $213,030 | $61,450 | $151,580 |
| 2022 | $7,311 | $213,030 | $61,450 | $151,580 |
| 2021 | $7,183 | $213,030 | $61,450 | $151,580 |
| 2020 | $7,077 | $213,030 | $61,450 | $151,580 |
| 2019 | $7,077 | $213,030 | $61,450 | $151,580 |
| 2018 | $6,998 | $214,520 | $61,780 | $152,740 |
| 2017 | $6,852 | $214,520 | $61,780 | $152,740 |
| 2016 | $6,559 | $213,710 | $61,780 | $151,930 |
| 2015 | $6,559 | $213,710 | $61,780 | $151,930 |
| 2014 | $6,465 | $213,710 | $61,780 | $151,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map