52 Myrtle Ave Albany, NY 12202
Mansion Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $406,454
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Myrtle Ave, Albany, NY 12202 and is currently estimated at $326,364, approximately $98 per square foot. 52 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Giffen Memorial Elementary School, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Taffe Brian P
Bought by
Ellis Christopher G and Bellinger Ellis Andrea A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,144
Outstanding Balance
$153,002
Interest Rate
5.17%
Estimated Equity
$173,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Cuerdon Wm J
Bought by
Teffe Brian P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Christopher G | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Teffe Brian P | $124,000 | John T Biscone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Christopher G | $235,144 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,354 | $218,000 | $43,600 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $6,354 | $218,000 | $43,600 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $7,274 | $191,000 | $38,200 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $7,041 | $191,000 | $38,200 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $7,000 | $191,000 | $38,200 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $7,687 | $191,000 | $38,200 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $7,520 | $191,000 | $38,200 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $7,641 | $191,000 | $38,200 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $191,000 | $38,200 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $7,941 | $191,000 | $38,200 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $7,505 | $194,300 | $38,900 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,300 | $38,900 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map