52 N High St Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $883,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 N High St, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $738,776, approximately $405 per square foot. 52 N High St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and Hands-On-Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Gray John R and Gray Kathleen
Bought by
Gray Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Sold by
Fogg Charles T
Bought by
Gray John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
9.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Ft | -- | -- | |
| Gray Ft | -- | -- | |
| Gray John R | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gray John R | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray John R | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Gray John R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,964 | $602,400 | $263,200 | $339,200 |
| 2024 | $7,822 | $579,000 | $263,100 | $315,900 |
| 2023 | $7,528 | $529,800 | $250,700 | $279,100 |
| 2022 | $7,405 | $510,000 | $240,000 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $7,131 | $483,800 | $218,300 | $265,500 |
| 2020 | $6,916 | $474,700 | $218,300 | $256,400 |
| 2019 | $6,561 | $446,300 | $207,900 | $238,400 |
| 2018 | $6,169 | $439,500 | $207,900 | $231,600 |
| 2017 | $6,169 | $410,200 | $194,300 | $215,900 |
| 2016 | $5,974 | $403,100 | $187,200 | $215,900 |
| 2015 | $5,853 | $385,300 | $158,200 | $227,100 |
| 2014 | $5,662 | $377,700 | $155,100 | $222,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map