52 N Main St Union Bridge, MD 21791
Estimated Value: $1,040,866
Studio
--
Bath
15,385
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 N Main St, Union Bridge, MD 21791 and is currently estimated at $1,040,866, approximately $67 per square foot. 52 N Main St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Elmer A. Wolfe Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Samuel Hostetter
Bought by
Classic Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Samuel Hostetter
Bought by
Classic Ventures Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Ventures Llc | $750,000 | -- | |
| Classic Ventures Llc | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,591 | $448,400 | $160,000 | $288,400 |
| 2024 | $6,591 | $448,400 | $160,000 | $288,400 |
| 2023 | $6,676 | $454,200 | $160,000 | $294,200 |
| 2022 | $6,363 | $432,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,183 | $411,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,737 | $390,300 | $160,000 | $230,300 |
| 2019 | $5,670 | $383,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,525 | $375,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,419 | $368,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $352,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $336,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map