52 N Mountain Rd Dalton, MA 01226
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $541,907
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 N Mountain Rd, Dalton, MA 01226 and is currently estimated at $462,727, approximately $210 per square foot. 52 N Mountain Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School and St. Agnes Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Stefan William R and Stefan Phyllis M
Bought by
William R Stefan Ii Ret and Stefan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Holiday Farm Inc
Bought by
Stefan Ii William R and Stefan Phyllis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William R Stefan Ii Ret | -- | None Available | |
| William R Stefan Ii Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Stefan Ii William R | $53,000 | -- | |
| Stefan William R | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,739 | $537,200 | $96,700 | $440,500 |
| 2024 | $9,242 | $507,800 | $89,000 | $418,800 |
| 2023 | $8,708 | $452,600 | $81,800 | $370,800 |
| 2022 | $8,344 | $402,300 | $81,800 | $320,500 |
| 2021 | $3,824 | $384,100 | $77,000 | $307,100 |
| 2020 | $7,430 | $366,200 | $77,000 | $289,200 |
| 2019 | $7,463 | $382,300 | $87,000 | $295,300 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $387,200 | $103,200 | $284,000 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $387,200 | $103,200 | $284,000 |
| 2016 | $7,601 | $387,200 | $103,200 | $284,000 |
| 2015 | $7,406 | $380,400 | $103,200 | $277,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map