52 Osgood Rd Charlton, MA 01507
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Osgood Rd, Charlton, MA 01507 and is currently estimated at $353,141, approximately $223 per square foot. 52 Osgood Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Fournier Thomas E and Fournier Veronica D
Bought by
Fournier Cindy and Fournier Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$141,566
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,575
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fournier Cindy | -- | -- | |
| Fournier Cindy | -- | -- | |
| Fournier Cindy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fournier Cindy | $223,250 | |
| Closed | Fournier Cindy | $223,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $245,200 | $31,500 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $231,600 | $30,000 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $206,200 | $26,900 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $158,100 | $24,600 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $125,200 | $23,000 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $125,200 | $23,000 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $125,200 | $23,000 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $125,200 | $23,000 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $115,500 | $25,300 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $115,500 | $25,300 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $115,500 | $25,300 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $113,100 | $25,300 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map