52 Palm St Central Islip, NY 11722
Estimated Value: $473,445 - $694,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Palm St, Central Islip, NY 11722 and is currently estimated at $630,861. 52 Palm St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Anthony Alfano Elementary School and Central Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Ramon Hernandez Ft and Hernandez
Bought by
Rodriguez Alysha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Ramon
Bought by
Hernandez Ramon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Hernandez Ramon and Hernandez Mercedes
Bought by
Hernandez Ramon and Hernandez Mercedes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Alysha | $600,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Ramon | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Ramon | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Ramon | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Alysha | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,000 | $8,500 | $14,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,000 | $8,500 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $23,000 | $8,500 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $23,000 | $8,500 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $23,000 | $8,500 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $6,544 | $23,000 | $8,500 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $23,000 | $8,500 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $4,204 | $23,000 | $8,500 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $4,204 | $23,000 | $8,500 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,000 | $8,500 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,000 | $8,500 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map