52 Peace Rd Randolph, NJ 07869
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $772,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,949
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Peace Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently estimated at $725,512, approximately $372 per square foot. 52 Peace Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Gottesman RTW Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Seidel Kevin P
Bought by
Seidel Kevin P and Seidel Jody L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,205
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$459,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Vaala Margaret
Bought by
Seidel Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,501
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Guest John G and Guest Florence M
Bought by
Vaala Theodore J and Vaala Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seidel Kevin P | -- | Sunrise Title Services Inc | |
| Seidel Kevin | $335,000 | -- | |
| Vaala Theodore J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seidel Kevin P | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Seidel Kevin | $301,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,152 | $499,900 | $163,000 | $336,900 |
| 2024 | $11,967 | $499,900 | $163,000 | $336,900 |
| 2023 | $11,967 | $433,600 | $163,000 | $270,600 |
| 2022 | $11,499 | $433,600 | $163,000 | $270,600 |
| 2021 | $11,499 | $433,600 | $163,000 | $270,600 |
| 2020 | $11,382 | $433,600 | $163,000 | $270,600 |
| 2019 | $11,252 | $433,600 | $163,000 | $270,600 |
| 2018 | $11,109 | $433,600 | $163,000 | $270,600 |
| 2017 | $10,970 | $433,600 | $163,000 | $270,600 |
| 2016 | $9,640 | $263,400 | $117,200 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | $9,525 | $263,400 | $117,200 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $9,377 | $263,400 | $117,200 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map