NOT LISTED FOR SALE

52 Pine Circle Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164

Estimated Value: $321,000 - $338,051

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,763 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2023

Last sale price $389,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,073 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • High Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of July 2023

Is peaceful & private on your must-have list for your pool home? You'll want to see this fully fenced pool yard! Split floor plan with separate living & family rooms. High impact resistant hurricane windows with marble windowsills were installed in 2019. Roof is 7 years young! Plenty of kitchen counter space for your meal prep enjoyment. Skylights bring natural light into the kitchen & family rooms. Call for your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Austrino

TAG VENTURES REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 386-585-2688 License #3205677 Listed on: 06/20/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Donaghy

BETTER BUY REALTY LLC License #3319313

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $670

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,763 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Palm Coast Sec 26 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$670

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1763
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Building Area Total: 2450
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 227.61
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 220.65
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 386-585-2688
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Living Area Meters: 163.79

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Holding Tank, Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Development: Not Assigned

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7026-00170-0080
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: none

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 670.03
  • Tax Block: 17
  • Tax Book Number: 972
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2023
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Bentzley Dianne and Bentzley Leroy
Bought by
Elizalde Regina and Elizalde Francesca Iliana
Seller's Agent
Kathy Austrino
TAG VENTURES REAL ESTATE
Buyer's Agent
Kathleen Donaghy
BETTER BUY REALTY LLC
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$389,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.51%
Views
109
Current Estimated Value
$332,013

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$56,987
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.52%
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Outstanding Balance
$303,295
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,718

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elizalde Regina $389,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Elizalde Regina $311,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Sold $389,000 -2.5% $221 / Sq Ft
07/05/2023 07/05/23 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2023 06/20/23 For Sale $399,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,634 $241,208 $53,000 $188,208
2024 $4,490 $241,002 $44,000 $197,002
2023 $4,490 $242,317 $42,000 $200,317
2022 $670 $112,468 $0 $0
2021 $635 $109,192 $0 $0
2020 $1,268 $106,491 $0 $0
2019 $1,215 $102,986 $0 $0
2018 $1,201 $101,066 $0 $0
2017 $1,165 $98,987 $0 $0
2016 $1,131 $96,951 $0 $0
2015 $1,132 $96,277 $0 $0
2014 $1,134 $95,513 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC292305

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-11-31-7026-00170-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.