52 Pulaski Ave Unit 11 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Pulaski Ave Unit 11, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $344,402, approximately $143 per square foot. 52 Pulaski Ave Unit 11 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Liberty Communities Llc
Bought by
Cobb June and Collins Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,975
Outstanding Balance
$146,581
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
The Scarbrough Grp Inc
Bought by
Liberty Communities Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,975
Outstanding Balance
$146,581
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Craftmark Development Llc
Bought by
Scarbrough Grp Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Pulaski Residential Llc
Bought by
Lsps Acquisitions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Hamilton State Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb June | $220,975 | -- | |
| Liberty Communities Llc | $30,000 | -- | |
| Scarbrough Grp Inc | $545,000 | -- | |
| Craftmark Development Llc | $470,000 | -- | |
| Lsps Acquisitions Llc | $320,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton State Bank | $255,000 | -- | |
| Bppo69 Llc | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobb June | $170,975 | |
| Closed | Liberty Communities Llc | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $148,320 | $18,000 | $130,320 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $130,920 | $16,000 | $114,920 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $153,400 | $30,000 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $4,864 | $118,960 | $12,000 | $106,960 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $100,280 | $12,000 | $88,280 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $93,760 | $13,200 | $80,560 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $85,840 | $12,000 | $73,840 |
| 2018 | $418 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $161 | $3,760 | $3,760 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,160 | $2,160 | $0 |
| 2014 | $50 | $698 | $698 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map