NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $523,000 - $615,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,028 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2024

Last sale price $540,500 $267 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,219 / mo

About This Home

Turnkey end unit townhouse offers 2,028 s/f of living space, 7 rooms, 3 bedrooms & 2 1/2 bathrooms along with a 2-car attached garage in Hawthorn Ridge Condo’s an over 55 pet friendly community. Newly updated kitchen with quartz counter tops and gas range for cooking. Hardwood floors throughout the unit. In 2020 the owner installed a new 2 stage furnace w/ high energy efficiency blower, new a/c condensing unit w/ evaporated coil and new gas hot water heater. Newer LG energy efficient stack washer with gas dryer. Great light and open concept floor plan on the mail level living area. Main level offers access to the 2-car garage, laundry area, half bathroom, kitchen with door to deck for grilling, dining area, living room with gas log fireplace and primary bedroom with walk in closet and on suite full bathroom. The upper level offers a family room/sitting area, attic space, 2 additional bedrooms one with an on suite remodeled full bathroom and walk in closet. The other bedroom with 2 walk-in closets. The full basement adds 1,164 s/f of space complete with a commercial dehumidifier and sun pump. Trumbull has small-town New England character and charm with great retail shops and malls, many activities and cultural attractions, art festivals, historical attractions, parks, restaurants, Tashua Knolls Golf Course, local library and more. Unit must be owner occupied, no rentals allowed.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2024
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Banks Steven G and Banks Victoria
Bought by
Na Sangkook and Na Mina
Seller's Agent
LeeAnn DeLeo
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
Buyer's Agent
Sarah Oh
William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l
List Price
$539,000
Sold Price
$540,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.28%
Views
170
Current Estimated Value
$585,499

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,999
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.72%
Original Mortgage
$378,350
Outstanding Balance
$372,021
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,478

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2014
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
LeeAnn DeLeo
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$333,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-4.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Na Sangkook $540,500 None Available
Banks Steven -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Na Sangkook $378,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2024 02/28/24 Sold $540,500 +0.3% $267 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2024 01/08/24 For Sale $539,000 +61.9% $266 / Sq Ft
12/29/2014 12/29/14 Sold $333,000 -4.8% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/29/2014 11/29/14 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2014 08/20/14 For Sale $349,900 -- $173 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,704 $235,760 $0 $235,760
2024 $8,466 $235,760 $0 $235,760
2023 $8,329 $235,760 $0 $235,760
2022 $8,196 $235,760 $0 $235,760
2021 $7,704 $214,900 $0 $214,900
2020 $7,704 $214,900 $0 $214,900
2018 $7,514 $214,900 $0 $214,900
2017 $7,362 $214,900 $0 $214,900
2016 $7,214 $214,900 $0 $214,900
2015 $7,865 $231,600 $0 $231,600
2014 $7,696 $231,600 $0 $231,600