N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Norma Capuano Parziale
Mango Realty, Inc.
(617) 294-1041
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $734,569 - $1,073,000
Standard two-family containing 5 rooms on each floor, situated on a tree-lined street. Older cabinet kitchens and c/t baths on each floor. Lots of hard/wd and natural woodwork throughout. Enclosed rear porches. w/d hookups on each floor. Separate steam heat by oil. Good parking conditions. Small yard w/shed. Close to Route 16, and Route 99. elementary school, transportation and Everett Square.
Last Buyer's Agent
Victor Alonso
Victor Alonso
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
3,920 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marroquin Luis | $490,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marroquin Luis | $392,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Sold | $490,000 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2016 08/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | For Sale | $490,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,752 | $680,600 | $194,800 | $485,800 |
| 2024 | $7,167 | $625,400 | $178,600 | $446,800 |
| 2023 | $7,079 | $600,900 | $178,600 | $422,300 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $568,700 | $178,600 | $390,100 |
| 2021 | $5,464 | $553,600 | $178,600 | $375,000 |
| 2020 | $5,750 | $540,400 | $178,600 | $361,800 |
| 2019 | $6,090 | $491,900 | $170,100 | $321,800 |
| 2018 | $5,956 | $432,200 | $148,200 | $284,000 |
| 2017 | $5,375 | $372,200 | $114,000 | $258,200 |
| 2016 | $4,838 | $334,800 | $114,000 | $220,800 |
| 2015 | $4,590 | $314,200 | $107,100 | $207,100 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Norma Capuano Parziale
Mango Realty, Inc.
(617) 294-1041
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Victor Alonso
Victor Alonso
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72028150
APN: EVER-000000-K000001-000101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.