Landlord's Agent in 2023
Min Zhang
Alink Realty Group
(949) 732-8918
9 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,289,000 - $2,588,000
Bright and Spacious single family house in the sought after Stonegate Community. Partially furnished. 4 bedroom 4 bathroom. 6-12 month lease preferred. Walking to the award winning Stonegate Elementary School. Short ride to the renowned Northwood High School. Near Woodbury Town Center with choices of supermarkets and restaurants.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Alink Realty Group License #01714040 Listed on: 10/23/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dai Manhua | $1,317,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dai Manhua | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dai Manhua | $735,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Rented | $6,000 | -6.1% | -- |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | For Rent | $6,388 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,428 | $1,536,447 | $915,592 | $620,855 |
| 2024 | $19,428 | $1,506,321 | $897,639 | $608,682 |
| 2023 | $19,084 | $1,476,786 | $880,038 | $596,748 |
| 2022 | $18,786 | $1,447,830 | $862,782 | $585,048 |
| 2021 | $18,487 | $1,419,442 | $845,865 | $573,577 |
| 2020 | $18,826 | $1,404,888 | $837,192 | $567,696 |
| 2019 | $18,742 | $1,377,342 | $820,777 | $556,565 |
| 2018 | $18,554 | $1,350,336 | $804,684 | $545,652 |
| 2017 | $18,202 | $1,316,792 | $788,906 | $527,886 |
| 2016 | $4,328 | $3,645 | $3,645 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $3,591 | $3,591 | $0 |
| 2014 | $686 | $3,521 | $3,521 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Min Zhang
Alink Realty Group
(949) 732-8918
9 in this area
68 Total Sales
E
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Esther Lee
Century 21 Coastal Properties
(310) 626-5200
3 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC23197097
APN: 551-506-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.