52 Ridgeway Ave Rochester, NY 14615
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $133,449
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $118,362, approximately $98 per square foot. 52 Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Virgil Grissom School No. 7, Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34, and John Williams School No. 5.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Culver James A
Bought by
Culver Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Michelle Culver
Bought by
Culver James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Andrew J | -- | None Available | |
| Culver James A | $21,544 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $99,000 | $5,300 | $93,700 |
| 2024 | $927 | $99,000 | $5,300 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $582 | $44,500 | $4,800 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $622 | $44,500 | $4,800 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $593 | $44,500 | $4,800 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $570 | $44,500 | $4,800 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $588 | $38,500 | $4,800 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $38,500 | $4,800 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $38,500 | $4,800 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $588 | $38,500 | $4,800 | $33,700 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $40,000 | $4,800 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $40,000 | $4,800 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map