52 Riverstone Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Trailmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,655 - $889,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,408
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Riverstone Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $802,664, approximately $235 per square foot. 52 Riverstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School and Pacetti Bay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Lo Cascio Joseph and Lo Kathleen M
Bought by
Lo Cascio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Drees Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Cascio Kathleen M Lo and Cascio Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Six Mile Creek Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Drees Homes Of Florida Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Cascio | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cascio Kathleen M Lo | $691,800 | Sheffield & Boatright Title Se | |
| Drees Homes Of Florida Inc | $356,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cascio Kathleen M Lo | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,777 | $646,146 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $10,519 | $629,159 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,519 | $611,428 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,519 | $574,003 | $112,000 | $462,003 |
| 2022 | $4,911 | $112,000 | $112,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,759 | $3,759 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map