52 Riverview Ave Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Riverview Ave, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $548,974, approximately $499 per square foot. 52 Riverview Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,687 | $473,900 | $225,000 | $248,900 |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $334,600 | $161,100 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $334,600 | $161,100 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $334,600 | $161,100 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $271,700 | $140,200 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $271,700 | $140,200 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $271,700 | $140,200 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $247,700 | $129,500 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $247,700 | $129,500 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $247,700 | $129,500 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $257,200 | $143,200 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $257,200 | $143,200 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map