Estimated Value: $103,000 - $642,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Rr 2, Vian, OK 74962 and is currently estimated at $334,724, approximately $176 per square foot. 52 Rr 2 is a home located in Sequoyah County with nearby schools including Vian Elementary School, Vian Middle School, and Vian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Coday and Sandra
Bought by
Cottrell Christian J and Cottrell Claire J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Mark Tyler Revocable Trust
Bought by
Coday Raymond
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottrell Christian J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coday Raymond | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $14,558 | $1,471 | $13,087 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $7,919 | $1,989 | $5,930 |
| 2023 | $762 | $7,688 | $1,989 | $5,699 |
| 2022 | $627 | $7,464 | $1,989 | $5,475 |
| 2021 | $600 | $7,464 | $2,011 | $5,453 |
| 2020 | $601 | $7,036 | $2,508 | $4,528 |
| 2019 | $583 | $6,831 | $2,508 | $4,323 |
| 2018 | $532 | $6,897 | $2,508 | $4,389 |
| 2017 | $542 | $6,963 | $2,508 | $4,455 |
| 2016 | $550 | $7,029 | $2,508 | $4,521 |
| 2015 | $554 | $7,021 | $3,542 | $3,479 |
| 2014 | $540 | $6,816 | $3,542 | $3,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map