52 Rustic St Newton, MA 02458
Nonantum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $902,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$983/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Rustic St, Newton, MA 02458 and is currently estimated at $695,970, approximately $983 per square foot. 52 Rustic St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Eliot Elementary School, Bigelow Middle School, and Newton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Winston Barbara A Est and Wester
Bought by
Wester Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,271
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1987
Sold by
Lozer Richard
Bought by
Wester Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wester Michael D | $315,000 | -- | |
| Wester Barbara A | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |