52 S Broadview St Greenbrier, AR 72058
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
1.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 52 S Broadview St, Greenbrier, AR 72058. 52 S Broadview St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Eastside Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1991
Bought by
Ott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1982
Bought by
Ott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1974
Bought by
Ott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ott | -- | -- | |
| Ott | -- | -- | |
| Ott | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,829 | $183,040 | $51,880 | $131,160 |
| 2024 | $9,900 | $183,040 | $51,880 | $131,160 |
| 2023 | $8,833 | $166,040 | $51,880 | $114,160 |
| 2022 | $8,833 | $166,040 | $51,880 | $114,160 |
| 2021 | $8,833 | $166,040 | $51,880 | $114,160 |
| 2020 | $8,434 | $158,540 | $51,880 | $106,660 |
| 2019 | $8,117 | $158,540 | $51,880 | $106,660 |
| 2018 | $8,117 | $158,540 | $51,880 | $106,660 |
| 2017 | $8,056 | $158,540 | $51,880 | $106,660 |
| 2016 | $7,385 | $144,233 | $51,880 | $92,353 |
| 2015 | $5,911 | $166,220 | $35,810 | $130,410 |
| 2014 | $5,911 | $166,220 | $35,810 | $130,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map