Estimated Value: $539,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 S Drifter Loop, Nampa, ID 83651 and is currently estimated at $586,291, approximately $447 per square foot. 52 S Drifter Loop is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Lone Star Middle School, and Nampa Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Coulson Allan A and Coulson Adriana C
Bought by
Coulson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,914
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,377
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulson Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coulson Trust | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $595,000 | $112,900 | $482,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $595,500 | $112,900 | $482,600 |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $626,400 | $112,900 | $513,500 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $600,100 | $112,900 | $487,200 |
| 2021 | $825 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map