N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NCIAR NonMember
NonMember NCIAR
Estimated Value: $231,268 - $244,000
3-bedroom 2 full bath Open floor plan home built in 2021!!! This well-built home has 2X6 exterior walls, primary bedroom suite with double vanity and walk-in closet. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, oversized cabinets and a peninsula bar for extra seating. Attached garage and matching storage shed. Located close to HWY 30.
Last Buyer's Agent
NCIAR NonMember
NonMember NCIAR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ormerod Kaila | -- | First American Title | |
| Chaffins Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Brian L | $175,000 | None Available | |
| K Development Inc | $20,000 | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Keen Eric | $10,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ormerod Kaila | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaffins Paul | $10,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaffins Paul | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Brian L | $171,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Sold | $229,000 | -3.6% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | For Sale | $237,500 | +15.9% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Sold | $205,000 | -2.4% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2023 04/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | For Sale | $210,000 | +20.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2021 08/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $204,100 | $12,800 | $191,300 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $202,100 | $12,800 | $189,300 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $178,800 | $12,800 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $130,400 | $11,400 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $16 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $28 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NCIAR NonMember
NonMember NCIAR
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Amanda Williams
Hoosier Homestead Realty LLC
(574) 933-2987
25 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marsha Boggs
A.L. Olson Real Estate
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202423060
APN: 75-02-24-300-032.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.