52 Sammet St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $978,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,897
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Sammet St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $929,667, approximately $320 per square foot. 52 Sammet St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,593 | $754,400 | $246,000 | $508,400 |
| 2024 | $7,873 | $687,000 | $215,600 | $471,400 |
| 2023 | $7,764 | $659,100 | $206,200 | $452,900 |
| 2022 | $6,789 | $655,300 | $196,800 | $458,500 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $620,500 | $176,200 | $444,300 |
| 2020 | $6,280 | $590,200 | $176,200 | $414,000 |
| 2019 | $6,621 | $534,800 | $167,800 | $367,000 |
| 2018 | $6,291 | $456,500 | $146,200 | $310,300 |
| 2017 | $6,039 | $418,200 | $131,200 | $287,000 |
| 2016 | $5,414 | $374,700 | $117,200 | $257,500 |
| 2015 | $5,119 | $350,400 | $105,700 | $244,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map