52 Seadrift Ave Highlands, NJ 07732
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Seadrift Ave, Highlands, NJ 07732 and is currently estimated at $412,757, approximately $533 per square foot. 52 Seadrift Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Henry Hudson Regional School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
King Linda J
Bought by
Jones Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Sutton Audrey
Bought by
King Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Michelle L | -- | None Available | |
| King Linda J | $65,000 | Alta Plain Language Title In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,689 | $333,500 | $256,600 | $76,900 |
| 2024 | $4,281 | $236,800 | $166,400 | $70,400 |
| 2023 | $4,281 | $213,400 | $144,700 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $160,600 | $95,200 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $144,700 | $86,500 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $143,400 | $86,500 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $110,700 | $61,500 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $105,200 | $60,900 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $105,200 | $60,900 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $105,200 | $60,900 | $44,300 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $104,800 | $60,900 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | $3,402 | $114,000 | $85,900 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map