52 Seaton Place Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $812,792
Studio
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Seaton Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $786,396, approximately $470 per square foot. 52 Seaton Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, and Bible Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Oest Martha L
Bought by
Hutchinson Kevin and Hutchinson Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,728
Outstanding Balance
$200,128
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$586,268
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Kevin | $341,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchinson Kevin | $312,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,295 | $508 | $240 | $268 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $508 | $240 | $268 |
Source: Public Records