52 Summer St Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,327
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Summer St, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $729,852, approximately $313 per square foot. 52 Summer St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including New Beginnings Academy and Boston Trinity Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Meaker David
Bought by
Kilflegiorgis Sara and Kiflegiorgis Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,211
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$580,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Cappadona Mary and Almeida Elizabeth T
Bought by
Meaker David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilflegiorgis Sara | $375,000 | -- | |
| Meaker David | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meaker David | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Meaker David | $56,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Meaker David | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,016 | $519,500 | $212,400 | $307,100 |
| 2024 | $5,494 | $504,000 | $195,400 | $308,600 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $470,900 | $182,600 | $288,300 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $428,100 | $166,000 | $262,100 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $387,400 | $156,600 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $378,700 | $139,900 | $238,800 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $352,900 | $125,300 | $227,600 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $346,100 | $125,300 | $220,800 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $326,500 | $125,300 | $201,200 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $326,500 | $125,300 | $201,200 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $302,900 | $114,500 | $188,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,500 | $114,500 | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map