Seller's Agent in 2022
Mark Mermelstein
eXp Realty
(860) 406-3957
2 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $255,370
Great opportunity to own this cape cod home in Willimantic. This house has 4 bedrooms, 2 on the lower level and 2 on the upper level with one full bathroom on the lower level. Hardwood floors in the living room, stars and some bedrooms. The heating is baseboard fueled by gas. Nice size deck off the kitchen with a backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #RES.0811095 Listed on: 05/30/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quagliaroli Jill M | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Maynard Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Maynard Davey | $67,750 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quagliaroli Jill M | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Maynard Davey | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maynard Davey | $67,400 | |
| Closed | Maynard Davey | $4,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -12.7% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | For Sale | $189,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2022 08/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.5% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2022 05/30/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $131,170 | $29,720 | $101,450 |
| 2024 | $4,861 | $131,170 | $29,720 | $101,450 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $92,600 | $22,470 | $70,130 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $92,600 | $22,470 | $70,130 |
| 2021 | $4,638 | $92,600 | $22,470 | $70,130 |
| 2020 | $4,628 | $92,600 | $22,470 | $70,130 |
| 2019 | $4,553 | $92,600 | $22,470 | $70,130 |
| 2017 | $4,400 | $92,410 | $21,450 | $70,960 |
| 2015 | $4,249 | $92,410 | $21,450 | $70,960 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $92,410 | $21,450 | $70,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mark Mermelstein
eXp Realty
(860) 406-3957
2 in this area
163 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rich Marouski
Weichert Corporate
(860) 933-2503
26 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170495520
APN: WIND-001403-000078-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.