52 Taber Ave Providence, RI 02906
Wayland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,523,000 - $2,063,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
4,560
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Taber Ave, Providence, RI 02906 and is currently estimated at $1,709,551, approximately $374 per square foot. 52 Taber Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Montessori Childrens House, Lincoln School, and Moses Brown School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Rodman Jeffrey S and Rodman Fncl T
Bought by
Jucha Teresa and Mocco Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,779
Interest Rate
3.74%
Estimated Equity
$1,652,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
52 Taber Avenue Llc
Bought by
Daunis Diana C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jucha Teresa | $460,000 | -- | |
| Daunis Diana C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jucha Teresa | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daunis Diana C | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,715 | $1,275,600 | $553,500 | $722,100 |
| 2024 | $19,497 | $1,062,500 | $369,700 | $692,800 |
| 2023 | $19,497 | $1,062,500 | $369,700 | $692,800 |
| 2022 | $18,913 | $1,062,500 | $369,700 | $692,800 |
| 2021 | $20,174 | $821,400 | $296,700 | $524,700 |
| 2020 | $20,174 | $821,400 | $296,700 | $524,700 |
| 2019 | $20,174 | $821,400 | $296,700 | $524,700 |
| 2018 | $23,363 | $731,000 | $269,800 | $461,200 |
| 2017 | $23,363 | $731,000 | $269,800 | $461,200 |
| 2016 | $23,363 | $731,000 | $269,800 | $461,200 |
| 2015 | $20,923 | $632,100 | $260,300 | $371,800 |
| 2014 | $21,333 | $632,100 | $260,300 | $371,800 |
| 2013 | $21,333 | $632,100 | $260,300 | $371,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map