52 Tappan Ave Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $674,749 - $796,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Tappan Ave, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $727,937, approximately $564 per square foot. 52 Tappan Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Babylon Senior High School and South Bay Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Branscombe Florence M
Bought by
Jemison Gregory J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jemison Gregory J | $335,000 | Gary Dolan | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,589 | $4,620 | $300 | $4,320 |
| 2023 | $13,680 | $4,950 | $300 | $4,650 |
| 2022 | $7,207 | $4,950 | $300 | $4,650 |
| 2021 | $7,207 | $4,950 | $300 | $4,650 |
| 2020 | $9,542 | $3,290 | $300 | $2,990 |
| 2019 | $8,704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,844 | $2,720 | $300 | $2,420 |