E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Eric Weisbrod
DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $347,000
The Cali plan is a beautiful 4 bed, 2 bath home. As you enter this home, three guest bedrooms are towards the front and are all adorned with sizeable closets and share a full bath. Towards the back of the home, you'll find an open concept kitchen and living room area. The kitchen has an island and a large pantry. The Primary Suite is located off the living area and has a gorgeous bathroom with a separate soaking tub and a spacious walk-in closet. Interior features also include EVP flooring throughout with carpet in the bedrooms and granite countertops in the kitchen and baths. This home comes standard with a Smart Home Technology package which includes a KwikSet keyless entry, thermostat, garage door and so much more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eric Weisbrod
DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC License #3603388 Listed on: 06/24/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Melissa Clements
Pelican Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baranowski Allison Paige | $349,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baranowski Allison Paige | $279,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Sold | $349,900 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -1.1% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Price Changed | $353,826 | +0.8% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Price Changed | $350,856 | -1.0% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | Price Changed | $354,400 | +1.4% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Price Changed | $349,400 | +2.2% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | For Sale | $341,900 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Eric Weisbrod
DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Melissa Clements
Pelican Real Estate
-
Buyer's Agent in 2024
- Ecn.rets.e5939
ecn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Melissa Baranowski
Compass
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 953134
APN: 35-1N-19-17100-00A-0150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.