52 Tecumseh Dr Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Tecumseh Dr, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $673,159, approximately $232 per square foot. 52 Tecumseh Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Benoit-Houser Mary
Bought by
Mary Benoit Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Houser Philip J
Bought by
Benoit-Houser Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Tuttleton Patricia
Bought by
Houser Philip J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Timon Michael J
Bought by
Tuttleton Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Benoit Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Benoit-Houser Mary | -- | -- | |
| Houser Philip J | $360,000 | -- | |
| Tuttleton Patricia | $298,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tuttleton Patricia | $74,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,674 | $600,100 | $166,500 | $433,600 |
| 2024 | $12,410 | $600,100 | $166,500 | $433,600 |
| 2023 | $11,976 | $522,500 | $151,900 | $370,600 |
| 2022 | $11,586 | $470,200 | $151,900 | $318,300 |
| 2021 | $11,265 | $451,800 | $144,700 | $307,100 |
| 2020 | $10,529 | $434,900 | $144,700 | $290,200 |
| 2019 | $10,233 | $424,800 | $144,700 | $280,100 |
| 2018 | $10,351 | $425,700 | $167,400 | $258,300 |
| 2017 | $10,038 | $425,700 | $167,400 | $258,300 |
| 2016 | $9,693 | $398,400 | $150,700 | $247,700 |
| 2015 | $9,375 | $396,900 | $149,200 | $247,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map