52 Thomas Dr SE Laurel Hill, FL 32567
Estimated Value: $92,917 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Thomas Dr SE, Laurel Hill, FL 32567 and is currently estimated at $155,306, approximately $124 per square foot. 52 Thomas Dr SE is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Paxton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Kemp Bobby J
Bought by
Kemp Jackie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Jackie | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $52,043 | $31,500 | $20,543 |
| 2024 | $359 | $53,747 | $31,500 | $22,247 |
| 2023 | $359 | $34,195 | $10,244 | $23,951 |
| 2022 | $478 | $50,973 | $11,370 | $39,603 |
| 2021 | $429 | $39,856 | $9,381 | $30,475 |
| 2020 | $404 | $35,649 | $8,100 | $27,549 |
| 2019 | $400 | $35,349 | $8,100 | $27,249 |
| 2018 | $397 | $34,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $34,939 | $8,100 | $26,839 |
| 2016 | $401 | $34,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $398 | $33,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $407 | $34,423 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map