52 Tyndall Ct Livermore, CO 80536
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Tyndall Ct, Livermore, CO 80536 and is currently estimated at $514,000, approximately $323 per square foot. 52 Tyndall Ct is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Livermore Elementary School, Cache La Poudre Middle School, and Poudre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Minch Dale E and Minch Sharon K
Bought by
Feist Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Mullin Thomas M and Mullin Pamela
Bought by
Minch Dale E and Minch Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Burns Karl J and Burns Judith A
Bought by
Mullin Thomas M and Mullin Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
Sold by
Kroetch Patricia P
Bought by
Burns Karl J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Sold by
Spradling Jane L
Bought by
Summers Sam T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feist Family Trust | $36,700 | North American Title | |
| Minch Dale E | $28,000 | Title America | |
| Mullin Thomas M | $27,500 | Security Title | |
| Burns Karl J | $11,500 | -- | |
| Summers Sam T | $76,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $30,188 | $5,000 | $25,188 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $42,592 | $5,695 | $36,897 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $25,701 | $3,656 | $22,045 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $26,441 | $3,761 | $22,680 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $23,910 | $2,717 | $21,193 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $23,910 | $2,717 | $21,193 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $18,382 | $2,736 | $15,646 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $18,382 | $2,736 | $15,646 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $16,238 | $3,502 | $12,736 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $16,240 | $3,500 | $12,740 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $13,280 | $3,500 | $9,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map